Staff List

Teaching Staff
Mr Guy Swallow Headteacher
Mr Giles Atkins Deputy Headteacher
Mr James Brett Science
Miss Lucy Brown Ehics and Culture (PT)
Miss Ruth Bush Maths / Learning Support
Dr Emma Chapman History / Y7 Progress Leader
Mr Richard Cleave Performance & Sport Faculty Leader / Y11 Progress Leader
Mr James Cope History
Mr Neil Elsegood Maths Faculty Leader
Miss Louise Flower RE Subject Leader / Employment Life Skills / Mendip House Leader / Designated Safeguarding Lead / Acting Assistant Headteacher
Mr Calum Grant Drama / Quantock House Leader
Miss Kelly Gribbin PE / Dance
Miss Jilly Grithiths Geography
Miss Kerri Griffiths Maths / Blackdown House Leader / Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Diane Grove Science / PE (P/T)
Mr David Hallam PE / History
Ms Cerin Hodder Science (PT)
Mrs Sharon Hooper Raising Aspirations and Post-16 Leader / Business Enterprise / Modern Foreign Language
Mr Ben Howarth Assistant Headteacher / SENCO
Miss Amy Hughes DT / Year 11 Progress Leader
Ms Becky Johnson DT
Mr Ewen Lappin-Cook English Faculty Leader
Mrs Claire Latham English (P/T)
Mrs Flo Lipin Health and Social Care (P/T)
Miss Katie Mankin English (P/T)
Mrs Di Grove PE
Dr Caroline Nicholls Music (P/T)
Mr Tim Prichard Science Faculty Leader
Mrs Debora Pyne Assistant Headteacher / Teaching & Learning
Miss Chloe Miell English
Mrs Linda Robinson Maths
Miss Laura Sheppard Art (maternity cover)
Miss Hannah Stuart Design & Information Technology Faculty Leader
Mrs Lisa Thompson Maths / Polden House Leader / Year 7 Progress Leader
Mrs Kirstie Tozer Modern Foreign Languages / World Studies Faculty Leader (P/T)
Miss Mollie Warde English
Ms Katya Webb Geography
Dr Carol-Ann Wilkin Science
Miss Hannah Wilson Art
Admin Team
Mrs Lyndy Badman Clerical Assistant
Mrs Yvonne Evans Student Reception & First Aider
Miss Amy Lovell Exams Officer
Mrs Devlina Main Business Manager
Mrs Debbie Roberts Marketing Administrator
Mrs Ruth Sayer Office Manager/Headteacher’s PA
Mrs Jane Skipper Temporary Office Manager/Headteacher’s PA
Mrs Susannah Weller Receptionist/Attendance
Mrs Julie Wilson Clerical Assistant/Finance
Learning Support Team
Ms Nicole Barnes LSA
Miss Rhiannon Bennett Student Support
Mrs June Bishop LSA & Careers
Miss Ruth Bush LSA
Mrs Lucy Catley-Dyson LSA & First Aider
Ms Maggie Dziatkiewicz LSA
Mrs Alison Edwards LSA
Mrs Anna Gurowich Cover Supervisor
Mrs Christine Key Behaviour Support / Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Lucy Millward LSA / First Aider
Miss Ana Payton LSA
Ms June Peppard LSA and Library
Miss Juliet Powell LSA
Mr Ashley Robertson Student Support Co-ordinator
Dr Peter Stanfield LSA
Technicians/Premises Staff
Mrs Samantha Baker ICT Development Manager
Mr Mervyn Burr Caretaker
Mr Ben Dobson IT Apprentice
Mrs Lynn Evanglista Kitchen Manager / Cleaning Supervisor
Mrs Hazel Hartley Science Technician & First Aider
Mr Matthew Odolphie Assistant Caretaker
Mr Andrew Pollard D&T / Maintenance